Privacy Statement 隱私聲明

此政策說明零壹生活通過任何來源包括本網站、應用程式、手機、平板電腦或其他設備對客戶個人資料之收集及使用。我們只有在必要時以及與交易有關時才會向您收集資料,並在法例要求或與收集用途有關時才會保留您的資料。一般情況下,顧客都可以在不提供個人資料的情況下瀏覽本網站。在沒有登入的情況下,顧客會以匿名身分瀏覽,我們無法辨別出您的身分。本政策是按根據香港特別行政區《個人資料(私隱)條例》指引而制定。

1. 個人資料收集
1.1 我們尊重客戶隱私。您所提供的個人資料,以便為您提供相關產品之銷售以及相關服務(包括有關的網上訂購服務及建立帳號等)。相關資料用以為您提供良好的購物體驗,否則本公司可能無法滿足您的服務要求。網上收集的個人資料僅於本公司內披露以供內部使用。該資料包括但不限於:
A. 個人資料,包括聯絡人姓名、性別、出生日期、聯絡電話號碼、及/或電郵地址等等
B. 接受服務或送貨的地址、通訊地址及/或寄發帳單地址
C. 付款詳情,包括信用卡及/或銀行戶口資料 

2. 個人資料的使用
2.1 我們收集的個人資料會作以下部分或全部用途:
A. 提供銷售以及運送相關或已購買的產品及服務
B. 處理及執行您的訂單及相關付款指示,或根據您的要求或透過我們的網站提供服務和資訊
C. 跟進您的查詢及處理訴求時與您的溝通
D. 為您提供貨品運送狀況和客戶支援的最新消息
E. 在您表明不拒絕接收信息的情況下,為您提供我們認為對您有用或您要求的有關產品的訊息
F. 驗證及進行與你的網上付款有關的交易
G. 使用您提供的資料管理您的帳戶
H. 查看從我們網站下載的資料;改善網站頁面的版面設計及/或內容
I. 以上各項的相關用途 

2.2 我們可能會保留您的訂單資料,但因為安全理由,我們不能直接檢索有關資料,如有需要,請自行登入帳號查看。同時您亦可以管理您的地址資料及銀行資料。您同時有責任確保個人資料保密,並不會讓未授權的第三方得到這些資料。 

3. 個人資料的披露
3.1 有可能披露資料的情況:
A. 我們不會向第三方出售或買賣網上收集的客戶資料
B. 我們可能會安排您的姓名,送貨地址和聯繫電話和方式交給第三者(例如速遞公司),以便運送貨品
C. 零壹生活可能會被要求披露您的個人資料(例如獲授權有關披露或該等披露是屬法律所允許或要求)。其餘一般情況,零壹生活並不會向第三者分享或提供有關資料 

4. 查閱及更新個人資料 
4.1 您可以透過本網站或應用程式存取帳號,並隨時進行更改或更新個人資料。根據香港特別行政區《個人資料(私隱)條例》指引, 我們有權就處理任何資料查閱的要求收取合理費用。 

5. 個人資料的保存和保安 
5.1 本公司為有關儲存及銷毀所持有的個人資料已訂立內部政策,個人資料會保存至達到收集上述資料之原來目的,或直接有關之目的為止。除非上述個人資料因任何適用法規或合約規定而須予以保存, 根據條例所訂明的時限及方式,個人資料會在特定的儲存期限後便會在本公司的紀錄中被清洗。 

5.2 對於海外的訂單,我們暫時只接受以PayPal方式付款。請查閱詳細的PayPal隱私細則。零壹生活並沒有任何責任處理和承擔PayPal之隱私事務。 

6. 電腦數據收集 
6.1 當您瀏覽我們網站或流動應用程式時,本公司的伺服器會自動記錄您的瀏覽器所傳送的資料。資料包括:
A. 您的電腦/流動裝置IP地址
B. 瀏覽器類別
C. 瀏覽我們網站前所瀏覽的網頁
D. 在我們網站內瀏覽的頁面
E. 於上述頁面的使用時間、於我們網站搜尋的產品及資料、存取時間及日期,以及其他統計數據 

收集所得的資料會用作分析和評估的用途,從而幫助改善本網站及我們提供的服務和產品。這些資料亦不能識辨個人的身份。通過訪問或使用本網站, 即表明您同意本隱私政策。我們保留隨時修改或更改私隱政策的權利,並於網站上公佈之時起生效。 
如有疑問或不想接收任何關於零壹生活的資訊,請與我們聯繫:
電郵:
info@01liv.com

 

This is the statement about the collection and use of customers’ personal information from any channels including this website, 01LIV. application, mobile phones, tablets, computers or any other devices which is accessible to our official business. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so or where it is relevant to our dealings with you. We will only keep your information for as long as either we are required by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which is collected. Generally, you are able to visit the Site and browse without having to provide personal information. During your visit to the Site you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on the Site and log on with your user name and password. This statement is based on and complies with the HKSAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. 

1. Collection of Personal Information 
1.1 We take our customers privacy seriously. All the personal information that you have provided is for the sale purpose or other related service (including online transactions). The related information is all used to enhance your (online) shopping experience with us; otherwise, we might not be able to provide superior service to exceed your expectations. Personal information collected will only be disclosed within 01 Living Limited for internal use only. The below information may be collected when creating a new account at the Site (Include but not limited): 
A. Personal Information, including name, gender, date of birth, telephone number, mobile number, and / or email address 
B. Billing address and / or delivery address for purchase or delivery service 
C. Credit card and / or bank account details

2.Use of Personal Information 
2.1 The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways: 
A. To offer, sell and deliver the products you have purchased from 01LIV. through our Site 
B. To process your orders, indication of payment and to provide you with the services and information offered through our Site and which you request 
C. To follow your enquiries or complaints 
D. To update you on the delivery of the product and provide customer support and service purposes 
E. To send you information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us including information about our products and services, provided you have indicated that you have not objected to being contacted for these purposes 
F. To verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online 
G. To use the information you provide to administer your account with us 
H. To analyse the downloading of data from our website, in order to improve the layout and / or content of the pages of our website 
I. All related relevant situations as mentioned above

2.2 Your actual order details may be stored with us but for security reasons, the information cannot be retrieved directly by us. You may login your account on the Site to access the information. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and ensure the date is not available to unauthorized third parties.

3. Disclosure of Personal Information 
3.1 Below are the situations which may disclose your personal information: 
A. We do not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties. 
B. We may pass your name, delivery address and contact numbers and / or details to a third party in order to make delivery of the product to you (for example to our courier or supplier) 
C. We may be requested to disclose your personal information (for example requests from an authorized party and / or for law enforcement purposes) Generally, 01LIV. does not share or provide any related information to third parties

4. Accessing and Updating Your Personal Information 
4.1 You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on 01 Living website / application. In accordance with the HKSAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.

5. Security of Your Personal Information 
5.1 We have related policy in handling, storing and destroying personal information securely. We will keep the information until it is no longer needed for our record retention purposes, unless there are any exceptional circumstances (for example for law enforcement and / or related contract purposes). Personal information is purged from the company’s electronic, manual, and other filing systems in accordance with specific schedules based on the HKSAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and the Company’s internal procedures. 
5.2 We accept PayPal as the only payment method (International), please study PayPal Privacy Policy for further information. We do not take any responsibility to the payment handling policy and privacy issue.

6. Collection of Computer Data 
6.1 When you visit the Site, our servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include: 
A. Your computer’s IP address 
B. Brower Type 
C. Webpage you were visiting before you came to our Site 
D. The pages within 01LIV website you visit 
E. The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our Site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

The information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our Site and the services and products we provide. We are not able to identify you via the information. You agree to be bound by and accept this statement once you visit and / or browse the Site. We reserve the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time and statement will be effective once the changes of this policy is published on our Site.

If you have any enquiries or would like to opt-out from receiving updates of 01Living Limited, please contact us at: 
Contact Email: info@01liv.com 

01LIV_logo-2022.png